Join Our Membership

Our latest Projects

Contact Us

Meet The Team

Management Team

Jim Stuart

Natural Areas Manager

 Agathis robusta

John Adams

Senior Project Manager

  Elaeocarpus grandis

BRUNNO OLIVEIRA

Chief Financial Officer

  Eucalyptus siderophloia

Mal Smith

Business Development & Partnerships Manager

 Brachychiton acerifolius

Trevor Morrison

Community Engagement Officer

 Ficus macrophylla

Francesca Greggery

Project Manager

 Sowerbaea juncea

Jodie Reynolds

Health, Safety and Improvement Coordinator /
Principal Natural Areas Officer
  Acacia podalyriifolia

Alexandra Hayes-Hatten

Training and Development Project Manager

 Actinotus helianthi

Daniel Garcia

Operations Manager

  Nothofagus moorei

Sandy McBride

Education Development

 Waterhousea floribunda

Georgia Lock

Project Support Officer – Administration

  Tulipa gesneriana

Ruby Lawler

SQW Administration Trainee

  Convallaria majalis

Our People

Alex Western

Project Officer – Aerial Tech & Mapping

 Caladenia ovata

Zach Weiss

Natural Areas Supervisor / Asset Manager / Tech Officer

 Coleus “Mt. Carbine”

Zoe Rule

Natural Areas Supervisor / Project Officer

  Chrysocephalum apiculatum

Ali Goodall

Natural Areas Supervisor

 Hardenbergia violacea

Wayne Kanigowski

Natural Areas Supervisor

 Callicoma serratifolia

Keevan Heidke

Natural Areas Supervisor

 Graptophyllum reticulatum

Kyle Tierney

Natural Areas Supervisor

 Banksia integrifolia

James Wark

Natural Areas Supervisor

 Eucalyptus robusta

Daniel Hass

Natural Areas Supervisor

  Callitris columellaris

Gemma Cotterell

Natural Areas Supervisor / SQW Supervisor

 Nothofagus gunnii

Ryan Moore

Natural Areas Officer / SQW Supervisor / Tech Officer

 Eucalyptus tereticornis

Brandon Slatter

Natural Areas Officer / SEQW Supervisor

 Schefflera arboricola

Erlend Harstad

Natural Areas Officer / SEQW Supervisor

 Stenocarpus sinuatus

Eli Donaldson

Natural Areas Officer / Chief Drone Pilot

 Ficus coronata

Jason Dix

Natural Areas Officer

 Elaeocarpus reticulatus

Ann Clarke

Natural Areas Officer

 Guioa semiglauca

Stephanie Cranston

Natural Areas Officer

 Cupaniopsis anacardioides

Chris Bastenie

Natural Areas Officer

 Araucaria bidwillii

Anja Siebers

Natural Areas Officer

 Pararistolochia praevenosa

Otis Clarke-lang

Natural Areas Officer

 Mallotus megadontus

Molina Saville

Natural Areas Officer

 Eucalyptus grandis

Lily Williams

Natural Areas Officer

 Backhousia citriodora

Ruth Price

Natural Areas Officer

 Dawsonia longifolia

Maria Weir

Natural Areas Officer

 Corymbia ficifolia

Franca Cooke

Natural Areas Officer

 Pandanus acquaticus

Annie Waters

Natural Areas Officer

  Ficus coronata

Hannah Foster

Natural Areas Officer

 Acacia hubbardiana

Mitch Story

Natural Areas Officer

  Dioscorea transversa

Jonathan Schulze

SEQW Natural Areas Trainee

  Araucaria Bidwillii